Golisimo Casino: the football stadium where slots, live tables and sports betting share one account

Welcome to Golisimo: more than 10,000 slots, live roulette and blackjack, jackpots and a full sportsbook on one account and one balance, live chat 24/7.

Play nowPlay

Golisimo promotional banner: football characters in front of a crypto-themed backdrop, no lettering in the image

Welcome to Golisimo

Golisimo is built like a football stadium, and it works like one too: everything happens in one arena. Under one account and one balance you get a casino with more than ten thousand slots, live tables with real dealers, jackpots and instant games, plus a sportsbook that takes pre-match and live bets from the Champions League to esports. The in-house penalty-shootout game and the “Energies” points shop are part of the same ground. Crypto players have their own line of offers in USDT. Below you will find how the pieces fit together; the Bonus, Games and Payments pages go into detail.

PointValue
Casino welcome package300% up to €2,500 + 300 free spins
Sports starting bonus100% up to €100
Crypto start200% up to 3,000 USDT (casino), 100% up to 200 USDT (sport)
Studiosmore than 100
Slots in the lobbymore than 10,000
Live gamesseveral hundred tables
Cashback15% daily up to €400, 25% live up to €200, 10% sport up to €500
Withdrawalsprocessed within 3 business days, up to 3 pending requests
Daily withdrawal limit€500 to €1,500 by VIP level
Supportlive chat 24/7, support@golisimo.com
Minimum age18
Golisimo in numbers

Your welcome package and the offers that follow

New customers choose their start on the promotions page. In the casino, the Welcome Package pays 300% up to €2,500 and adds 300 free spins; in the sportsbook, the first deposit is matched 100% up to €100. If you deposit in crypto, the Crypto Welcome Bonus gives 200% up to 3,000 USDT in the casino and 100% up to 200 USDT for sport. Activation is a single opt-in: pick the offer, click “Get Bonus”, make the qualifying deposit, and bonus and deposit appear together in your balance.

SectionNameOfferFree spinsCurrency
CasinoWelcome Package300% up to €2,500300 free spinsEUR
SportFirst Deposit Bonus100% up to €100—EUR
Casino, cryptoCrypto Welcome Bonus200% up to 3,000 USDT—USDT
Sport, cryptoCrypto Welcome Bonus100% up to 200 USDT—USDT
Welcome offers

The rules are the same for every bonus: one bonus per person and household (T&C 7.2), real money is wagered first (7.11), casino bonuses are wagered within ten days and sports bonuses within 30 (7.12), and no single bet exceeds €100 before wagering is complete (7.19). Casino deposit bonuses carry a default wagering of 35 × deposit plus bonus (7.16); the package card states the number of deposits and the minimum for each step. After the start come weekly and weekend reloads in euros and USDT and three cashbacks: 15% daily in the casino, 25% on live games, 10% on sport.

Discover the welcome offerDiscover the welcome offer

Games: more than 10,000 slots, live casino, jackpots

The lobby sorts by category: Slots, Jackpots, Bonus Buys, Exclusive, Live Games, Instant Games, Table Games and Megaways, with Top, New, Popular and Superstars rows on top. Gates of Olympus Super Scatter, Sizzling Hot Deluxe, Cash Connection Golden Book of Ra, Big Bass Halloween Splash 1000 and Book of Ra Deluxe are regulars in those rows, and every title carries a PLAY and a DEMO button.

  • Game artwork for “Gates of Olympus Super Scatter” by Pragmatic Play

    Slots

    Gates of Olympus Super Scatter

    Pragmatic Play

    RTP 96.5%

    Zeus rules six reels packed with multipliers, and the Super Scatter symbols set off the free spins. RTP 96.5%.

    Play
  • Game artwork for “Sizzling Hot Deluxe” by Greentube

    Slots

    Sizzling Hot Deluxe

    Greentube

    RTP 95.66%

    Greentube's fruit classic: five reels, blazing sevens and play with no frills. RTP 95.66%.

    Play
  • Game artwork for “Cash Connection Golden Book of Ra” by Greentube

    Slots

    Cash Connection Golden Book of Ra

    Greentube

    The golden Book of Ra in Greentube's Cash Connection series: the pharaoh adventure with coin symbols that link into wins.

    Play
  • Game artwork for “Big Bass Halloween Splash 1000” by Pragmatic Play

    Slots

    Big Bass Halloween Splash 1000

    Pragmatic Play

    The angler goes on a Halloween trip: five reels, money fish and the fisherman who collects them during the free spins. Pragmatic Play.

    Play
  • Game artwork for “Book of Ra Deluxe” by Greentube

    Slots

    Book of Ra Deluxe

    Greentube

    RTP 94.26%

    The classic of classics: five reels, the explorer, the book as wild and scatter, and free spins with an expanding symbol. RTP 94.26%.

    Play
  • Game artwork for “Lotus Realm - Blast The Bonus 3x3” by Spinomenal

    Slots

    Lotus Realm - Blast The Bonus 3x3

    Spinomenal

    A compact 3×3 grid in Spinomenal's Asian lotus style, where everything builds towards the bonus round.

    Play
  • Game artwork for “Blue Wizard” by Playtech

    Slots

    Blue Wizard

    Playtech

    Playtech's blue wizard on five reels, linked to the progressive jackpot.

    Play
  • Game artwork for “Gates of Olympus 2500” by Pragmatic Play

    Slots

    Gates of Olympus 2500

    Pragmatic Play

    The 2500 edition of Gates of Olympus: Zeus, multiplier orbs and tumbling wins taken up a level. Pragmatic Play.

    Play

More than a hundred studios supply the games; by number of titles the biggest are Spinomenal, Playtech, Pragmatic, Foxi, Yggdrasil, Voltent, Amusnet and Hacksaw Gaming, while Novomatic, Gamomat and Amatic cover the classic machines. The live casino runs Speed Roulette, Mega Fire Blaze Roulette Live, Sweet Bonanza Candyland and our own Gold Saloon tables, with roulette, blackjack, baccarat & dice, poker and game shows.

Browse the gamesBrowse the games

Deposits and withdrawals

Visa, Mastercard and Interac e-Transfer are our payment partners, and crypto deposits in USDT come with their own bonuses. The cashier shows the methods, minimums and currencies open to your account. Withdrawals go through our finance department within three business days (T&C 6.15); you can have up to three requests pending at a time (6.13), and where possible the money returns by the method you deposited with (6.2).

AxisRuleClause
Depositchargebacks are not permitted; refunds only by exception, reported within 24 hours6.4, 6.6
Depositwager each deposit once before withdrawing; otherwise a commission of 10%, 15% for card or bank transfer6.8
Withdrawalprocessed within 3 business days, Mon–Fri 6 AM–5 PM GMT6.15
Withdrawalup to 3 pending requests6.13
Withdrawal€500 / €7,000 per day / month at level 1, €1,500 / €20,000 at level 56.11
VerificationID, proof of residence and payment proof within 30 days; review up to 10 days5.1, 5.3
Deposit and withdrawal rules, T&C version 1.12

Go to paymentsGo to payments

Sports betting and tournaments

The sportsbook covers football, tennis, basketball, ice hockey, baseball, American football and table tennis, pre-match and live, plus horse racing, virtual sports and esports; a live-odds widget for the Champions League sits on the home page. The minimum stake is €1 (T&C 16.2). Three specials run permanently: Early Payout up to €50,000, Accumulator Boost up to €100,000 and a 50% risk-free Bet Builder up to €50.

TournamentSectionPrize poolMinimum bet
Drops & WinsCasino€2,000,000€0.50
The MastersSport€1,500€10.00
Gold Saloon LiveCasino1,1000.30
Monthly RaceCasino2,5000.50
Tournaments

VIP levels and limits

Five VIP levels follow your activity over the last 90 days (T&C 6.12). From level 3 you receive personalised offers, higher limits and cashback; from level 4 a personal VIP manager. The daily and monthly withdrawal limits rise with the level.

LevelBenefitsLimit per day / month
1promotions, 24/7 live chat€500 / €7,000
2promotions, 24/7 live chat€500 / €10,000
3personalised offers, higher limits, cashback€800 / €12,000
4+ personal VIP manager€1,000 / €15,000
5+ personal VIP manager€1,500 / €20,000
VIP levels and withdrawal limits (T&C 6.11)

Your account, mobile play and support

Registration and login sit in the header. One account per person and household, in your own name (T&C 3.2). Golisimo plays in the browser on desktop and mobile; “Create Shortcut” puts an icon on your home screen, so there is nothing to download. Live chat answers around the clock, support@golisimo.com takes written requests, and complaints go to complaints@golisimo.com (13.4) with an answer within ten days (13.7).

Play is for adults aged 18 and over. Self-exclusion is a single e-mail to support@golisimo.com (T&C 3.8). Free, confidential help in Ireland: the HSE problem gambling services, Gambling Awareness Trust and Problem Gambling Ireland; your GP can refer you to local services.

Security

Every connection to Golisimo is encrypted (T&C 1.6). Customer funds are held separately from company funds and are returned in the event of insolvency (6.17). Game outcomes come from a random number generator (8.3). Written complaints receive an answer within ten days (13.7). Verification may be requested before or after any deposit or withdrawal (5.2); having your ID, proof of residence and payment proof ready saves time on the first withdrawal.

Casino, sport or crypto: three offer lines

Casino: package 300% up to €2,500 plus 300 free spins, ten-day wagering deadline (7.12), default wagering 35 × deposit plus bonus (7.16), slots count 100% and live games 10% (7.7). Sport: 100% up to €100 to start, 30 days (7.12), minimum stake €1 (16.2). Crypto: the same lines in USDT, 200% up to 3,000 USDT in the casino and 100% up to 200 USDT for sport; USDT is a crypto unit, not a euro amount. For casino bonuses see Bonus and Promotions; for payment rules, Payments; for your account, Registration and Help.

Frequently asked questions

What is the Golisimo welcome bonus?

300% up to €2,500 plus 300 free spins in the casino, 100% up to €100 for sport. With crypto: 200% up to 3,000 USDT in the casino and 100% up to 200 USDT for sport. The package card on the promotions page sets the steps.

How fast does Golisimo pay out?

Our finance department processes requests within three business days, Monday to Friday 6 AM to 5 PM GMT (T&C 6.15), with up to three requests pending. The payment method’s own transit time comes on top.

Which games does Golisimo have?

More than 10,000 slots, a live casino with roulette, blackjack, baccarat and game shows, jackpots, instant games, table games and Bonus Buy slots from more than 100 studios including Pragmatic, Playtech, Novomatic and Gamomat.

Is there a Golisimo app?

Golisimo plays in the browser on every device; “Create Shortcut” adds an icon to your home screen, with nothing to download.

Can I bet on sport with the same account?

Yes. Casino and sportsbook share one account and one balance; the minimum stake is €1 (T&C 16.2).

How do I reach support?

Live chat 24/7 on the site, support@golisimo.com for written requests, complaints@golisimo.com for complaints (T&C 13.4).

Choose language