Golisimo payments: Visa, Mastercard, Interac e-Transfer and USDT, withdrawals within three business days

Pay at Golisimo with Visa, Mastercard, Interac e-Transfer or USDT. Withdrawals are processed within 3 business days, up to 3 pending; daily limits €500 to €1,500 by VIP level; verification in one step.

Paying at Golisimo

Visa, Mastercard and Interac e-Transfer are our payment partners, and crypto deposits in USDT come with their own bonus line. Your cashier shows exactly which methods, minimums and currencies are open to your account, and the balance is credited the moment the payment clears; crypto deposits are credited instantly. Where possible, withdrawals return by the method you deposited with (T&C 6.2).

Payment methods

  • Visa
  • Mastercard
  • USDT
MethodTypeGood to know
Visacardwager your deposit once before withdrawing; otherwise a 15% commission applies (6.8)
Mastercardcardas Visa
Interac e-Transferbank-linked transferpopular with Canadian players
USDTcryptoinstant crediting; own bonuses up to 3,000 USDT
Bank transferbank15% commission without a single wager (6.8); availability per country in the cashier
Payment methods

Go to paymentsGo to payments

Deposits

Deposits are simple: pick the method in the cashier, enter the amount, confirm. Your balance is yours to play with, not a bank deposit, and it earns no interest (T&C 6.3). Please wager every deposit once before you request a withdrawal; that keeps your money free of commission (6.8).

PointRuleClause
Minimum / maximumas shown per method in the cashier6.5
Chargebacknot permitted; costs fall on the customer6.4
Refundonly by exception (technical problem), reported within 24 hours, considered within 10 business days, only while unwagered6.6
Wagering dutyeach deposit is wagered once before withdrawal6.8
Mistaken creditis reversed; please report it immediately6.20
Deposit rules, T&C version 1.12

Withdrawals: timing, limits, conditions

Request a withdrawal in the cashier and our finance department processes it within three business days, Monday to Friday 6 AM to 5 PM GMT (T&C 6.15). You can have up to three requests pending at once (6.13). The payment method’s own transit time comes on top of our processing.

PointRuleClause
Processingfinance department within 3 business days, Mon–Fri 6 AM–5 PM GMT6.15
Checksmay extend processing6.16
Pending requestsup to 36.13
Methodthe deposit method where possible6.2, 6.10
Commission10% of the last deposit (min. €0.50), 15% for card or bank transfer, only if the deposit was not wagered once6.8
Monthly wageringa request may be declined under €20 wagered in the calendar month6.7
Taxesthe customer’s responsibility6.23
Withdrawal rules, T&C version 1.12
LevelPer dayPer month
1€500€7,000
2€500€10,000
3€800€12,000
4€1,000€15,000
5€1,500€20,000
Withdrawal limits by VIP level (euro column), T&C 6.11

Your level follows the last 90 days of activity; a month without bets returns it to level 1 (6.12). Limits may vary by location and level (6.12.1).

Currencies

The limits table (6.11) and the bet cap (7.19) are set out in ten currencies: EUR, USD, NOK, HUF, PLN, NZD, CAD, CZK, AUD and CHF. Crypto offers run in USDT. The currency of your account is shown in the cashier when you register; a bet cap of €100 reads CA$150 in the Canadian column, and 1 Energy point is earned per €10 or CA$15 wagered (Annex 1).

Verification

Verification protects your money. We may ask for documents before or after any deposit or withdrawal (T&C 5.2); having them ready before your first withdrawal request saves the 30-day loop.

PointRule
Documentscertified ID, proof of residence, proof of ownership and transactions of the payment method (5.1)
Timingbefore and after deposit or withdrawal (5.2)
Deadline30 days; the withdrawal may be held until then (5.3)
Durationusually up to 10 days after a full answer (5.3)
Additionalexternal providers, phone or face verification (5.4, 5.5)
Verification, T&C section 5

Your funds

Customer funds are held separately from company funds and are returned in the event of insolvency (T&C 6.17). After 180 days without a login an account counts as inactive and an administration fee of €5 a month may apply (6.18). Balances cannot be transferred between customers (6.21), and an outstanding commission or mistaken credit may be set off against your balance (6.22).

Before your first deposit

  • Check methods, minimum and currency for your account in the cashier.
  • Plan to use the same method for deposit and withdrawal (6.2).
  • Wager every deposit once before withdrawing (6.8).
  • Have ID, proof of residence and payment proof ready (5.1).
  • USDT amounts are crypto amounts; note the fiat equivalent at the time of payment.

Go to paymentsGo to payments

Frequently asked questions

How long does a Golisimo withdrawal take?

Our finance department processes requests within three business days, Mon–Fri 6 AM to 5 PM GMT (T&C 6.15); checks can extend that. The method’s transit time comes on top.

What is the minimum deposit?

The minimum is shown per method in the cashier (T&C 6.5).

What fees are there?

None if you wager each deposit once. Otherwise 10% of the last deposit, at least €0.50, 15% for card or bank transfer (6.8). Inactive accounts: €5 a month after 180 days (6.18).

How much can I withdraw?

Under T&C 6.11, level 1 allows €500 per day and €7,000 per month; level 5 allows €1,500 per day and €20,000 per month. At most three pending requests (6.13).

Can I deposit and withdraw in crypto?

USDT deposits are credited instantly and carry their own bonuses; the cashier shows the coins and networks open to your account for deposits and withdrawals.

Which documents does Golisimo ask for?

Certified ID, proof of residence and proof of the payment method, within 30 days of the request (5.1, 5.3).

Choose language