Security and fair play at Golisimo: how we protect your account, your money and your games

Security at Golisimo: encrypted connections (T&C 1.6), customer funds held separately from company funds (6.17), certified random number generation (8.3), verification (5.1–5.5) and a complaints route with an answer within ten days (13.7).

Security of your account and data

Every connection to Golisimo runs over a protected network with encryption of sensitive data (T&C 1.6). Access to your account is yours alone through your credentials (3.3), and verification with ID, proof of residence and payment proof (5.1) makes sure nobody else can withdraw in your name.

TopicRuleClause
Encryptiongames are accessed only through a protected network with encryption of sensitive data1.6
Customer fundsheld separately from company funds in dedicated client accounts; returned in case of insolvency6.17
Randomnessresults come from a random number generator; the server result prevails over the screen8.3
Verificationidentity, age, residence and payment method; external providers possible5.1–5.5
Data sharingwith verification and fraud-prevention providers under our Privacy Notice5.4
Binding languageEnglish; translations for convenience1.5
Security rules in our terms, version 1.12

Fair play

Every spin, card and roll at Golisimo is decided by a random number generator; if your screen and our server ever disagree, the server result counts (T&C 8.3). The same fairness runs the other way: our terms set out clearly what counts as abuse, from collusion to zero-margin betting patterns (9.1, 7.19), so that honest players are not disadvantaged by others.

Your money

Customer funds are held separately from company funds in dedicated client accounts and are returned in the event of insolvency (T&C 6.17). Your balance is yours to play with, not a bank deposit (6.3); transfers between customers are not possible (6.21), which protects every account from being used as a conduit.

Verification

We may ask for a certified ID, proof of residence and proof of ownership of your payment method before or after a deposit or withdrawal (T&C 5.1, 5.2). You have 30 days to supply them and review usually takes up to ten days (5.3); phone or face verification is possible (5.5). Verification protects you: it is how we make sure a withdrawal reaches the right person.

Complaints and disputes

If something goes wrong, you have a clear route with a fixed deadline for our answer.

  • First contact: live chat or support@golisimo.com (T&C 13.1).
  • If unresolved: written complaint to complaints@golisimo.com from your registered e-mail address, subject COMPLAINT, with username, full name, summary and dates (13.5).
  • Our Complaints Resolution Committee answers within ten days, longer for complex cases (13.6, 13.7).
  • Disputes about a game outcome take the same route (13.3).

Frequently asked questions

Are my deposits protected?

Customer funds are held separately from company funds and returned in case of insolvency (T&C 6.17).

Are the games fair?

Every outcome comes from a random number generator; the server result prevails over the screen (T&C 8.3).

Who do I turn to in a dispute?

First support@golisimo.com or the live chat, then in writing complaints@golisimo.com with the details from clause 13.5; we answer within ten days.

Why do you ask for documents?

To make sure withdrawals reach the right person: ID, proof of residence and proof of the payment method, within 30 days (5.1, 5.3).

Choose language